2020 Wyoming Arts & Culture Candidate Survey

Information to help you with selecting your
Wyoming Legislative Office leaders

Election Day 2020 is Tuesday, November 3rd!
(Early voting began September 18, 2020) 

To better inform Wyoming voters, the Wyoming Arts Alliance surveyed Legislative Office candidates on a variety of arts and culture issues.  The results of this Survey are here.

Not every candidate responded to this Survey.
(If your local legislative candidate(s) is missing from the survey results,
please reach out to them and encourage them complete it! All candidates have received a survey link.)


To see the candidate responses from the Wyoming Legislative Office candidates, click the (+) to expand that Wyoming House or Senate district. Then click the link for the Candidate.

 

Wyoming Senate Candidates

Don’t know your Senate District?  Go here to view the Wyoming Legislative Districts Map.

SD02

Brian Boner (R) – No Response

SD06

Anthony Bouchard (R) – No Response

Britney Wallesch (D)

SD08

James W. Byrd (D) – No Response

Affie Ellis (R) – No Response

SD10

Daniel G. Furphy (R) – No Response

Jackie Grimes (D)

SD12

Liisa Anselmi-Dalton (D)

John K. Kolb (R) – No Response

SD16

Dan Dockstader (R) – No Response

SD18

Tim French (R) – No Response

SD20

Ed Cooper (R) – No Response

Theresa Livingston (D)

SD22

Dave Kinskey (R) – No Response

SD24

Troy D. McKeown (R) – No Response

SD26

Tim Salazar (R) – No Response

SD30

Wendy Degroot (L)

Charles K. Scott (R) – No Response

Wyoming House Candidates

Don’t know your House District?  Go here to view the Wyoming Legislative Districts Map.

HD01

Chip Neiman (R) – No Response

HD02

Hans Hunt (R) – No Response 

HD03

Eric Barlow (R) – No Response

HD04

Jeremy Haroldson (R) – No Response

HD06

Aaron Clausen (R) – No Response

HD10

John Eklund, Jr. (R) – No Response

HD12

Lee R. Filer (D) – No Response

Clarence Styvar (R) – No Response

HD14

Matthew Burkhart (R) – No Response

Trey Sherwood (D)

HD15

Donald Burkhard (R) – No Response

Jacquelin Wells (D) – No Response

HD18

Scott Heiner (R) – No Response

HD19

Danny Eyre (R) – No Response

HD20

Albert Sommers (R) – No Response

HD21

Evan Simpson (R) – No Response

HD25

Dan Laursen (R) – No Response

HD27

Mike Greear (R) – No Response

HD28

Levi J. Shinkle (D)

John Winter (R) – No Response

SD29

Mark Kinner (R) – No Response

HD30

Mark Jennings (R) – No Response

HD31

John Bear (R) – No Response

HD32

Timothy Hallinan (R) – No Response

Lynne Huskinson (D) – No Response

HD33

Andi Clifford (D) – No Response

Clinton D. Wagon (I) – No Response

Valaira Whiteman (R) – No Response

HD34

Pepper L. Ottman (R) – No Response

HD35

Joe MacGuire (R) – No Response

HD36

Art Washut (R) – No Response

HD37

Steve Harshman (R) – No Response

HD38

Shawn Johnson (L) – No Response

Tom Walters (R) – No Response

HD39

Stan Blake (D) – No Response

Marshall A. Burt (L) – No Response

HD40

Barry Crago (R) – No Response

HD41

Rebecca Fields (D) – No Response

Bill Henderson (R)

HD42

Jim Blackburn (R) – No Response

HD44

Sara Burlingame (D)

John B. Romero-Martinez​ (R) – No Response

HD45

Roxie Hensley (R) – No Response

Karlee Provenza (D)

HD46

Ocean Andrew (R) – No Response

Tim Chestnut (D)

HD47

Lela Konecny (L) – No Response

Jerry Paxton (R) – No Response

HD48

Clark Stith (R) – No Response

HD49

Robert A. Wharff (R) – No Response

HD50

Cindy Johnson Bennett (I)

Rachel Rodriguez-Williams (R) – No Response

HD51

Cyrus Western (R) – No Response

HD53

Roy Edwards (R) – No Response

HD54

Lloyd Larsen (R)  No Response

Kevin Wilson (D)

HD55

Bethany Baldes (L) – No Response

Ember Oakley (R) – No Response

HD56

Jerry Overmueller (R) – No Response

HD57

Chuck Gray (R) – No Response

Jane Ifland (D) – No Response

HD58

Joseph Porambo (L) – No Response

Patrick Sweeney (R) – No Response

HD59

Mike A. Gilmore (D) – No Response

Kevin C. O’Hearn (R)

HD60

Mark Baker (R) – No Response

Lindsey Travis (D)